Faculty Pre-KG - Gr 12

Ms. Isabel De Leon
Pre KG Teacher
Ms. Freny Patrawala
KG1 Teacher
Ms. Melanie Hart
KG1 Teacher
Ms. Sarah Champion
KG2 Teacher
Ms. Lyn Imamura
KG2 Teacher
Ms. Maydy Farag
Grade 1 Teacher
Ms. Katrina Hansen
Grade 1 Teacher
Mr. Larry Cowdrick
Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Tyisha Carter
Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Nioka Carter
Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Teresa Sherwood
Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Rachel Cook
Grade 4 Teacher
Mr. Barrion Fannin
Grade 4 Teacher
Ms. Megan Richardson
Grade 5 Teacher
Mr Gerard Brosnahan
Grade 5 Teacher
Ms. Tara Frost
Elementary ICT Teacher
Mr. Joe Murphy
Elementary Counselor
Mr. Barry Mulvaney
Science Teacher
Ms. Eileen Brosnahan
English Teacher
Mr. Janauri Jones
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Maurice Ussher
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Kelly Singleton
Head of English
Mr. Arran Elmes
English Teacher
Ms. Sharda Ramnarace
English Teacher
Mr. Edward Ely
Mathematics and Business Teacher
Mr. Jon Covel
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Jabril Willis
Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Eliz-Mari Ueckerman
Science Teacher
Mr. Otman Affaya
Science Teacher
Ms. Terri Dickson
Science Teacher
Mr. Dan Rogers
Head of Social Studies
Ms. Elizabeth Jurkowski
History/Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Alexandre Cerqueira
History Teacher
Ms. Nicole Tetreault Ely
Head of Student Support
Ms. Nancy Cylke
ELL Coordinator and Student Support Teacher
Ms. Ebtisam Damra
Secondary Learning Support Teacher
Ms. Samirah El-Baf
Elementary ELL Teacher
Ms. Julie Roseann Suciu
Learning Support Teacher
Ms. Crystal Gay Bosch
Learning Support Teacher
Ms. Nicole Rogers
Secondary ELL Teacher
Mr. Liam Kirwan
Director of Athletics
Ms. Marcia Jung
Physical Education
Ms. Sinead Melinn
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Stephen Keeney
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Sumaiya Shatnawi
Arabic Teacher
Ms. Meray Janbein
Islamic and Arabic Teacher
Ms. Aseel Omar
Arabic Teacher
Ms. Hiyam Ghanem
Arabic Teacher
Mr. Bahaa Shahwan
Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Marwa Eddridi
Arabic Teacher
Ms. Doaa Abdelaziz
Arabic teacher
Ms. Heba Zahran
Arabic teacher
Mr. Mohammad Abusneneh
Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Sawsan Al-Aruri
Arabic Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Hamlet
Spanish/French Teacher
Ms. Claudia Ribeyro
Spanish Teacher
Mr. Chafik Khalfaoui
French Teacher
Ms. Heather Massaquoi
Music Teacher
Ms. Kallina Chin
Music Teacher
Ms. Malgorzata Outree
Music Teacher
Mr. Shaun Murphy
Art Teacher
Ms. Delisa Woods
Middle School Counselor
Ms. Tracie Landry
Librarian
Mr. Matthew Abbate
College Counselor
Ms. Amanda Ussher
Elementary Art Teacher
Ms. Raolee Olayeye
Technology Teacher & Coach
Mr. Mahmoud Abdalmohsen
Islamic Teacher
Mr. Oleksandr Hnatyshyn
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Velthy Fernandes
Computer Science Teacher
Ms. Katie Matthias-Fandre
Director of Student Data & Assessment & AP Coordinator